" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Armoires  ::  Modesto Armoire

Amish Modesto Armoire

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1054
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$132.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This armoire is a practical and functional storage piece for your bedroom. The 2 door compartment has 2 shelves and clothes rod if you want to store your clothes that need to hung. The top part can be converted to used as TV cabinet.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 74h
Opening size: 31w x 38h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Two Doors
  • Two Shelves and Clothes Rod Behind Doors
  • Dovetailed Drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 3 Full extension Drawer Slides
  • Flared Legs
Formerly: SSA1054

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.


$2472.00
Product Code
CFA1054

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

This armoire is a practical and functional storage piece for your bedroom. The 2 door compartment has 2 shelves and clothes rod if you want to store your clothes that need to hung. The top part can be converted to used as TV cabinet.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 74h
Opening size: 31w x 38h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Two Doors
  • Two Shelves and Clothes Rod Behind Doors
  • Dovetailed Drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 3 Full extension Drawer Slides
  • Flared Legs
Formerly: SSA1054

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.



 
accreditation