" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Modesto His & Her Chest

Amish Modesto His & Her Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1062
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$308.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Sharing a dresser with your significant other doesn't have to be a bad thing. This his & hers cabinet is stylish and has more than enough space for two people's belongings. There are several drawers and compartments to keep clothes organized. And we don't blame you if you want to keep this dresser all to yourself!

Dimensions:  53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 7 Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Reversed panel doors
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1062

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$2554.00
Product Code
CFA1062

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

Sharing a dresser with your significant other doesn't have to be a bad thing. This his & hers cabinet is stylish and has more than enough space for two people's belongings. There are several drawers and compartments to keep clothes organized. And we don't blame you if you want to keep this dresser all to yourself!

Dimensions:  53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 7 Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Reversed panel doors
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1062

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation