" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Modesto 6 Drawer Chest

Amish Modesto 6 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1051
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$264.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

This classic Mission style dresser is just what your home needs. It is tall and has large drawers without taking over an entire room. Each of the six drawers has an easy to pull extension feature as well. It can easily fit into an already furnished home or become the building block of a new one.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 6 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1051

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.


$2118.00
Product Code
CFA1051

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

This classic Mission style dresser is just what your home needs. It is tall and has large drawers without taking over an entire room. Each of the six drawers has an easy to pull extension feature as well. It can easily fit into an already furnished home or become the building block of a new one.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 6 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1051

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.



 
accreditation