" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Modesto 10 drawer Dresser

Amish Modesto 10 drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1053
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$634.00)
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$440.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Modesto 10 Drawer Dresser is a practical and plenty of storage for your things. This piece has defined, flared legs and Mission-style lines. The exposed tendons are a added design that gives uniquenes to this dresser. The top of the it can be a place for your decorative pieces such as vase, photo frames and mirror too.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 42h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser 50w x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 10 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1053

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.


$2874.00
Product Code
CFA1053

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

Modesto 10 Drawer Dresser is a practical and plenty of storage for your things. This piece has defined, flared legs and Mission-style lines. The exposed tendons are a added design that gives uniquenes to this dresser. The top of the it can be a place for your decorative pieces such as vase, photo frames and mirror too.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 42h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser 50w x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 10 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1053

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.



 
accreditation