" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Modesto 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest

Amish Modesto 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1050
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$220.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Modesto 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest has traditional mission style in a new dimension. It has flared legs and mission line with exposed tendons. This chest of drawers features good and practical 5 drawers compartments for all the things you value.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 5 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1050

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$2114.00
Product Code
CFA1050

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Modesto 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest has traditional mission style in a new dimension. It has flared legs and mission line with exposed tendons. This chest of drawers features good and practical 5 drawers compartments for all the things you value.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 5 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1050

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation