" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Mesa His & Her Chest

Amish Mesa His & Her Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1171
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
QS White Oak (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This chest has enough storage space for two people, in solid wood. The legs support the chest from top to bottom on exposed mortise joints. The legs also taper outward in the bottom half for extra support and style. Simple and elegant side panels complement the flush doors and drawers. Arched base skirts finish the chest's silhouette, while a yellow gingko inlay adorns the front skirt. The Mesa chest is hand-built to bring a bedroom set together for a long time.

Dimensions:

53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 2 Doors 7 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1171

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.
$3691.00
Product Code
CVA1171

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
InlayOption

Quantity


Description

This chest has enough storage space for two people, in solid wood. The legs support the chest from top to bottom on exposed mortise joints. The legs also taper outward in the bottom half for extra support and style. Simple and elegant side panels complement the flush doors and drawers. Arched base skirts finish the chest's silhouette, while a yellow gingko inlay adorns the front skirt. The Mesa chest is hand-built to bring a bedroom set together for a long time.

Dimensions:

53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 2 Doors 7 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1171

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

 
accreditation