" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Mesa 9 Drawer Dresser

Amish Mesa 9 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1169
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (15.00%)
Brown Maple (15.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (15.00%)
Hickory (15.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$926.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This solid wood dresser has exposed mortise joints to support the frame on full-length legs. The legs angle outward halfway down to add Shaker-style interest. The base skirts have a mild arch, and the front skirt boasts a yellow ginko inlay. Flush drawers and a Mission top keep the whole design elegant and practical.

The Mesa has a unique drawer composition, having a wider center drawer in the top row. The drawers and the inlay combine to ensure this heirloom dresser will be a special antique someday.

Dimensions:

65w x 22d x 43h
Mirror - 51w x 2d x 32h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1169

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$4324.00
Product Code
CVA1169

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

This solid wood dresser has exposed mortise joints to support the frame on full-length legs. The legs angle outward halfway down to add Shaker-style interest. The base skirts have a mild arch, and the front skirt boasts a yellow ginko inlay. Flush drawers and a Mission top keep the whole design elegant and practical.

The Mesa has a unique drawer composition, having a wider center drawer in the top row. The drawers and the inlay combine to ensure this heirloom dresser will be a special antique someday.

Dimensions:

65w x 22d x 43h
Mirror - 51w x 2d x 32h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1169

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation