" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Freemont Mission His & Her Chest

Amish Freemont Mission His & Her Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1034
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in rustic cherry with Chestnut stain.

This chest is a great value for your money with its compact body and large number of drawers and compartments. Based on its name, you know that it's enough storage for two people's clothing. Since it has a flat top you can add decorative pieces above such as photo frames, vases, and a lot more.

Dimensions: 53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1034


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.
$2830.00
Product Code
CMA1034

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

Pictured in rustic cherry with Chestnut stain.

This chest is a great value for your money with its compact body and large number of drawers and compartments. Based on its name, you know that it's enough storage for two people's clothing. Since it has a flat top you can add decorative pieces above such as photo frames, vases, and a lot more.

Dimensions: 53w x 22d x 50h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1034


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.

 
accreditation