" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Freemont Mission Chest

Amish Freemont Mission Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1032
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Freemont Mission Chest simple but beautiful piece for a bedroom. It comes with 6 full extension drawers. The drawers slide easily open and closed in the early morning without waking anyone up. The style and functionality of this piece are balanced so neither disappoint.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1032


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$2573.00
Product Code
CMA1032

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Freemont Mission Chest simple but beautiful piece for a bedroom. It comes with 6 full extension drawers. The drawers slide easily open and closed in the early morning without waking anyone up. The style and functionality of this piece are balanced so neither disappoint.

Dimensions: 41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1032


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation