" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Freemont Mission 8 Drawer Dresser

Amish Freemont Mission 8 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1148
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$655.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Asbury Brown stain.

The Freemont Mission Dresser has modern flush drawers with the largest two on the bottom. This legged dresser is off the floor, and the front legs angle forward. Vertical recessed panels add sophistication to this heirloom dresser, while a Mission top keeps it elegant. Should you choose a mirror, the top of the frame boasts several vertical panels. The Freemont Mission Dresser has modern lines and contemporary angles that are subdued enough to decorate a classic bedroom.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 33h

Mirror - 52"w x 2d x 46h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1148

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$2852.00
Product Code
CMA1148

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Asbury Brown stain.

The Freemont Mission Dresser has modern flush drawers with the largest two on the bottom. This legged dresser is off the floor, and the front legs angle forward. Vertical recessed panels add sophistication to this heirloom dresser, while a Mission top keeps it elegant. Should you choose a mirror, the top of the frame boasts several vertical panels. The Freemont Mission Dresser has modern lines and contemporary angles that are subdued enough to decorate a classic bedroom.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 33h

Mirror - 52"w x 2d x 46h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1148

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation