" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Cottage Short 6 Drawer Dresser

Amish Cottage Short 6 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1293
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (55.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$1018.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions: 65"w x 22"d x 33"h

Mirror: 49"w x 23/8"d x 41"h

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1293

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3321.00
Product Code
CVA1293

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions: 65"w x 22"d x 33"h

Mirror: 49"w x 23/8"d x 41"h

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1293

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation