" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Cottage His & Her Chest

Amish Cottage His & Her Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1295
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions: 53"w x 22"d x 50"h

-7 Drawers
-2 Doors with 1 shelf behind each door

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1295

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3444.00
Product Code
CVA1295

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions: 53"w x 22"d x 50"h

-7 Drawers
-2 Doors with 1 shelf behind each door

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1295

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation