" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser

Amish Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1139
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$918.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser has four legs that arch inward near the top. Exposed mortise joints showcase the dresser's handcraftsmanship near the base skirts. Ths skirts are arched, and have ebony inlays in the front. Nine flush drawers are three different sizes, the smallest three topping the larger six for a symmetrical, flush face. This dresser has a Mission top. For a mixed-purpose bedroom, Boulder Creek furniture complements the Colebrook line of wood furniture.

Dimensions:

67w x 23d X 42h

Mirror - 55w x 3d x 31h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1139


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$3427.00
Product Code
CMA1139

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

The Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser has four legs that arch inward near the top. Exposed mortise joints showcase the dresser's handcraftsmanship near the base skirts. Ths skirts are arched, and have ebony inlays in the front. Nine flush drawers are three different sizes, the smallest three topping the larger six for a symmetrical, flush face. This dresser has a Mission top. For a mixed-purpose bedroom, Boulder Creek furniture complements the Colebrook line of wood furniture.

Dimensions:

67w x 23d X 42h

Mirror - 55w x 3d x 31h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1139


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation