" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Colebrook 7 Drawer Dresser

Amish Colebrook 7 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1140
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$972.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Colebrook 7 Drawer Dresser has legs that have exposed mortise jonts near the base and curve inward near the top. Matching the curves are arched base skirts. The front skirt has ebony inlaying. This dresser has symmetrical flush drawers and a Mission top. The curved legs make any Colebrook a good match for Boulder Creek furniture.

Dimensions:

67w x 23d X 33h

Mirror - 55w x 3d x 41h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1140


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.
$2840.00
Product Code
CMA1140

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

The Colebrook 7 Drawer Dresser has legs that have exposed mortise jonts near the base and curve inward near the top. Matching the curves are arched base skirts. The front skirt has ebony inlaying. This dresser has symmetrical flush drawers and a Mission top. The curved legs make any Colebrook a good match for Boulder Creek furniture.

Dimensions:

67w x 23d X 33h

Mirror - 55w x 3d x 41h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1140


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.

 
accreditation