" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Colebrook 6 Drawer Chest

Amish Colebrook 6 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1141
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawers
6 Drawer
5 Drawer 1 Door (+$42.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Colebrook 6 Drawer Chest has four large flush drawers and two small ones above. Combined with a Mission top and flat side panels, they make for an elegant chest of drawers. Supporting this chest are legs with arch inward near the top, and have exposed mortise joints near the base. The base skirts are arched, and the front skirt shows ebony inlaying. The curved features of the Colebrook bedroom furniture line match it with any Boulder Creek furniture that would add function to a practical bedroom.

Dimensions:

43w x 23d X 53h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1141


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$2705.00
Product Code
CMA1141

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawers

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

The Colebrook 6 Drawer Chest has four large flush drawers and two small ones above. Combined with a Mission top and flat side panels, they make for an elegant chest of drawers. Supporting this chest are legs with arch inward near the top, and have exposed mortise joints near the base. The base skirts are arched, and the front skirt shows ebony inlaying. The curved features of the Colebrook bedroom furniture line match it with any Boulder Creek furniture that would add function to a practical bedroom.

Dimensions:

43w x 23d X 53h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

Formerly: CWC1141


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation