" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Door Chests  ::  Caledonia His & Her Chest

Amish Caledonia His & Her Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1008
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Stow both your clothing and your spouse's clothing in one beautiful cabinet. This chest has ample space for the belongings of more than one person. This is particularly fantastic if you have a small space or a guest bedroom that gets a lot of use. The drawers are built with dovetailed details that are smooth and very quiet.

Dimensions: 54"w x 23"d x 50"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • 2 Reverse Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1008

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$3686.00
Product Code
CVA1008

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

Stow both your clothing and your spouse's clothing in one beautiful cabinet. This chest has ample space for the belongings of more than one person. This is particularly fantastic if you have a small space or a guest bedroom that gets a lot of use. The drawers are built with dovetailed details that are smooth and very quiet.

Dimensions: 54"w x 23"d x 50"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • 2 Reverse Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1008

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation