" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Armoires  ::  Caledonia Armoire

Amish Caledonia Armoire

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1003
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This armoire is a tall and elegant storage option. Each piece in this design family has cutouts by the corner posts. The door compartment has 2 adjustable shelves and clothes rod and three full-extension devetailed self-close drawers. 1 inches thick solid wood top and black wood knobs. The top shelves can be used as a TV armoire if your set is the right size.

Dimensions: 42"w x 23"d x 74"h
TV Version: 31"w x 21"d x 38"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Two Reverse Panel Doors
  • 3 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • Two Shelves and Clothes Rod Behind Doors
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1003

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3383.00
Product Code
CVA1003

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

This armoire is a tall and elegant storage option. Each piece in this design family has cutouts by the corner posts. The door compartment has 2 adjustable shelves and clothes rod and three full-extension devetailed self-close drawers. 1 inches thick solid wood top and black wood knobs. The top shelves can be used as a TV armoire if your set is the right size.

Dimensions: 42"w x 23"d x 74"h
TV Version: 31"w x 21"d x 38"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Two Reverse Panel Doors
  • 3 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • Two Shelves and Clothes Rod Behind Doors
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1003

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation