" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Caledonia 6 Drawer Chest

Amish Caledonia 6 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1010
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Middle of the road in terms of size, this dresser doesn't sacrifice style for space. There are six sizable drawers to stow your clothing and belongings. Each drawer has dovetailed details and smooth gliding motion so they're strong and quiet.

Dimensions: 42"w x 23"d x 53"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 6 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1010

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3326.00
Product Code
CVA1010

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

Middle of the road in terms of size, this dresser doesn't sacrifice style for space. There are six sizable drawers to stow your clothing and belongings. Each drawer has dovetailed details and smooth gliding motion so they're strong and quiet.

Dimensions: 42"w x 23"d x 53"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 6 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1010

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation