" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Caledonia 10 Drawer Dresser

Amish Caledonia 10 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1007
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (15.00%)
Brown Maple (15.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (15.00%)
Hickory (15.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (40.00%)
Walnut (55.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$805.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description



This chest is one of the biggest in this stylish family of products. The 1 inch thick solid flat top possess a mission style and has sweeping legs and curved arches. It has flush mounted doors and drawers, while you have lots of room for storage to its 10 full extension dovetailed self-close drawers. It can be built with or without the large, beautiful mirror.

Dimensions: 66"w x 23"d x 42"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1007

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$4403.00
Product Code
CVA1007

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Quantity


Description



This chest is one of the biggest in this stylish family of products. The 1 inch thick solid flat top possess a mission style and has sweeping legs and curved arches. It has flush mounted doors and drawers, while you have lots of room for storage to its 10 full extension dovetailed self-close drawers. It can be built with or without the large, beautiful mirror.

Dimensions: 66"w x 23"d x 42"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1007

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation