" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Hutches & Buffets  ::  Shaker Hutch with Straight Legs

Amish Shaker Hutch with Straight Legs

Personalize Now
Product Code: EDA2053
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Rustic Walnut (30.00%)
Cherry (30.00%)
Elm (35.00%)
Hard Maple (35.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (75.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
54" - 3 Door
72" - 4 Door (+$1287.00)
40" - 2 Door (-$1013.00)
Buffet (Base Only)
Select Sides
Glass Sides
Solid Wood Sides
Select Leg Option
Straight Legs
Curved Legs
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in cherry with S14 stain.

Dimensions: 54"w x 22"d x 80"h

Note:
Wood Sides Available

Standard Features
Dovetailed Maple drawer boxes
Soft close undermount slides
Full inset doors and drawers
Beveled glass doors and sides in top
1 Adjustable glass shelf in top
LED lights
1 Adjustable wood shelf in base
Standard Hardware
KR15 Wood Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: RDA2053


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for a hutch with
crown molding will list the crown molding size rather than the case size of the body of the hutch.

$5643.00
Product Code
EDA2053

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Sides

Leg Option

Quantity


Description

Pictured in cherry with S14 stain.

Dimensions: 54"w x 22"d x 80"h

Note:
Wood Sides Available

Standard Features
Dovetailed Maple drawer boxes
Soft close undermount slides
Full inset doors and drawers
Beveled glass doors and sides in top
1 Adjustable glass shelf in top
LED lights
1 Adjustable wood shelf in base
Standard Hardware
KR15 Wood Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: RDA2053


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for a hutch with
crown molding will list the crown molding size rather than the case size of the body of the hutch.


 
accreditation