" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Blanket & Cedar Chests  ::  Modesto Blanket Chest

Amish Modesto Blanket Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1063
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Elm (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This chest offers a lot of functionality in your bedroom. This beautiful piece can be used as table when it closed, not only for your blankets but also store your child's toys.

Dimensions: 48w x 20d x 20h

Standard Features:

  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1063

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$1182.00
Product Code
CFA1063

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

This chest offers a lot of functionality in your bedroom. This beautiful piece can be used as table when it closed, not only for your blankets but also store your child's toys.

Dimensions: 48w x 20d x 20h

Standard Features:

  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1063

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.