" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Modesto 8 Drawer Dresser

Amish Modesto 8 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1052
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$612.00)
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$352.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This large dresser is a truly wonderful option for your home. This piece has defined, flared legs and Mission lines that have been adored for years. The exposed tendons is a design element that gives uniqueness to this furniture. The top of the dresser can be place with your decorative pieces such as vase, photo frames and mirror too.

Dimensions:  65w x 22d x 33h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser 50w x 39h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 8 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1052

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.


$2316.00
Product Code
CFA1052

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

This large dresser is a truly wonderful option for your home. This piece has defined, flared legs and Mission lines that have been adored for years. The exposed tendons is a design element that gives uniqueness to this furniture. The top of the dresser can be place with your decorative pieces such as vase, photo frames and mirror too.

Dimensions:  65w x 22d x 33h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser 50w x 39h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Dovetailed drawers
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 8 Full extension drawer slides
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1052

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.



 
accreditation