" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Stands & Racks  ::  Night Stands  ::  Modesto 30" 3 Drawer Nightstand

Amish Modesto 30" 3 Drawer Nightstand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1059
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Thirsty Stone Pullout
No Thirsty Stone Pullout
Thirsty Stone Pullout (+$54.00)
Select USB Port
No USB Port
USB Port - Inside Drawer (+$148.00)
USB Port - Back of Night Stand (+$148.00)
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-close Under mount (+$132.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This beautiful nightstand is one of the largest in this family of products and has all the wonderful benefits that Modesto furniture has. Each piece has flared legs and exposed tendon joints. Each of the three drawers has a smooth glide so you can open them in the night without waking up your partner.

Dimensions: 24w x 17d x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawers
Formerly: SSA1059

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$984.00
Product Code
CFA1059

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Thirsty Stone Pullout

USB Port

Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

This beautiful nightstand is one of the largest in this family of products and has all the wonderful benefits that Modesto furniture has. Each piece has flared legs and exposed tendon joints. Each of the three drawers has a smooth glide so you can open them in the night without waking up your partner.

Dimensions: 24w x 17d x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawers
Formerly: SSA1059

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation