" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Stands & Racks  ::  Night Stands  ::  Modesto 2 Door 1 Drawer Nightstand

Amish Modesto 2 Door 1 Drawer Nightstand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1125
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Brown Maple (5.00%)
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Elm (10.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Rustic Walnut (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
27" Nightstand
30" Nightstand (+$84.00)
Select Thirsty Stone Pullout
No Thirsty Stone Pullout
Thirsty Stone Pullout (+$54.00)
Select USB Port
No USB Port
USB Port - Inside Drawer (+$148.00)
USB Port - Back of Night Stand (+$148.00)
Select SlidingTop
No Sliding Top
Sliding Top with Felt Bottom (+$182.00)
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-Close Under Mount (+$44.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Modesto 27 and 30" 2 Door 1 Drawer Nightstand is a wonderful piece of furniture. Placed this beside your bed and it will provide you a practical storage during night. Funtionable furniture for your bedroom essentials. Adorned this with elegant lamps and vases to add glow to your room.

Dimensions: 24w x 17d x 27h and 24w x 17d x 30h
Option: Pullouts

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 2 Panel Door
  • 1 Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawer
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1125

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.
 
Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$918.00
Product Code
CFA1125

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Thirsty Stone Pullout

USB Port

SlidingTop

Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

Modesto 27 and 30" 2 Door 1 Drawer Nightstand is a wonderful piece of furniture. Placed this beside your bed and it will provide you a practical storage during night. Funtionable furniture for your bedroom essentials. Adorned this with elegant lamps and vases to add glow to your room.

Dimensions: 24w x 17d x 27h and 24w x 17d x 30h
Option: Pullouts

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Mortise and tendon joints
  • 2 Panel Door
  • 1 Full extension drawer slide
  • Dovetailed drawer
  • Flared legs
Formerly: SSA1125

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.
 
Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation