" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Mesa Panel Bed

Amish Mesa Panel Bed

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1167
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
QS White Oak (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$96.00)
Regular King (+$410.00)
California King (+$410.00)
Headboard Only
Select Footboard
High Footboard
Low Footboard (-$469.00)
Select Headboard Only
Complete Bed
Headboard Only - Twin/Full (-$1234.00)
Headboard Only - Queen (-$1182.00)
Headboard Only - King/California King (-$1009.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$2682.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$2134.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$2978.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$2735.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This bed has legs that angle outward in Shaker style. Exposed mortise joints support the bed on the thick legs. The base skirt of the foot is arched and features a yellow Ginko inlay. The headboard boasts the same inlay beneath the straight top, and broad panels emphasize this bed's solid wood build.

Dimensions:
King - 85w
Queen - 69w
Full - 63w

Headboard - 56h
Footboard - 31h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
  4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
  6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows

Formerly: LMA1167

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.
$2743.00
Product Code
CVA1167

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Footboard

Headboard Only

Underbed Storage

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

This bed has legs that angle outward in Shaker style. Exposed mortise joints support the bed on the thick legs. The base skirt of the foot is arched and features a yellow Ginko inlay. The headboard boasts the same inlay beneath the straight top, and broad panels emphasize this bed's solid wood build.

Dimensions:
King - 85w
Queen - 69w
Full - 63w

Headboard - 56h
Footboard - 31h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
  4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
  6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows

Formerly: LMA1167

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

 
accreditation