Mesa 6 Drawer Chest

" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Mesa 6 Drawer Chest

Amish Mesa 6 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1170
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (15.00%)
Brown Maple (15.00%)
Hickory (15.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (25.00%)
QS White Oak (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Mesa line is a special way to furnish your bedroom with its unique design features. The 6 Drawer Chest has 5 drawers arranged vertically in a normal pattern, but the top drawer sits flush with the top of the chest and is shallow for storing delicate accessories.

Other features include exposed front mortise joints and elegant side panels. The legs are the height of the dresser and widen in the bottom half. The base skirts are barely arched, and a ginko inlay completes the luxury design of this heirloom chest.

Dimensions:

41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 6 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1170

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3533.00
Product Code
CVA1170

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
InlayOption

Quantity


Description

The Mesa line is a special way to furnish your bedroom with its unique design features. The 6 Drawer Chest has 5 drawers arranged vertically in a normal pattern, but the top drawer sits flush with the top of the chest and is shallow for storing delicate accessories.

Other features include exposed front mortise joints and elegant side panels. The legs are the height of the dresser and widen in the bottom half. The base skirts are barely arched, and a ginko inlay completes the luxury design of this heirloom chest.

Dimensions:

41w x 22d x 53h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 6 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1170

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation