" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Stands & Racks  ::  Night Stands  ::  Mesa 3 Drawer Nightstand

Amish Mesa 3 Drawer Nightstand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1172
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (15.00%)
Brown Maple (15.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (15.00%)
Hickory (15.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Sliding Top
No Sliding Top
Sliding Top with Felt Bottom (+$270.00)
Select Thirsty Stones
No Thirsty Stones
Thirsty Stones (+$106.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This nightstand has yellow gingko leaf inlays in the front base skirt, as well as on each side of the solid top. Exposed mortise joints decorate the front legs. All four legs run the length of the nightstand and angle outward around arched base skirts to create a Shaker-style heirloom.

Dimensions:

25w x 18d x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 3 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1172

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$1593.00
Product Code
CVA1172

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Sliding Top

Thirsty Stones

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

This nightstand has yellow gingko leaf inlays in the front base skirt, as well as on each side of the solid top. Exposed mortise joints decorate the front legs. All four legs run the length of the nightstand and angle outward around arched base skirts to create a Shaker-style heirloom.

Dimensions:

25w x 18d x 30h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • 3 Drawers
  • Inlaid with exotic Yellow Heart Ginkgo Leaf and Arrows
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
Formerly: SSA1172

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation