" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Chairs  ::  Cushion Chairs  ::  Leah Chair - QUICK SHIP

Amish Leah Chair - QUICK SHIP

Personalize Now
Product Code: RDA2186
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Upholstery Type
Fabric/Faux Leather
Genuine Leather (+$305.00)
Ultra Leather (+$305.00)
Crypton C2-6 Fabric (shown on sofa) - Q-Ship
Select Upholstery Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Read more below to order this piece for Quick Ship.

Pictured in red oak with Michael's Cherry stain and with 22-13 Eclipse fabric.

Dimensions: 33"w x 37"d x 39"h

Seat Width - 22"
Floor to top of seat cushion - 18"
Front of seat to back cushion - 19"
Seat cushion to top of back cushion - 23"

Standard Features:
Only available in Red Oak
7" Thick seat and back cushions are reversible for longer life
Mortise and tenon construction

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Quick Ship is available for this piece when all of the below options are selected. Quick ship items are delivered in about 3 months, vs the current standard timeline shown on our About Ordering page.

Wood Type: Red Oak
Finish: Your choice
Size: 33"w x 37"d x 39"h
Upholstery: Crypton C2-6 Fabric

Note: These options are denoted with "Q-Ship" next to them in the drop down box.

Formerly: CVA2086

$2035.00
Product Code
RDA2186

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Upholstery Type

Upholstery Name/Code

View upholstery options
Quantity


Description

Read more below to order this piece for Quick Ship.

Pictured in red oak with Michael's Cherry stain and with 22-13 Eclipse fabric.

Dimensions: 33"w x 37"d x 39"h

Seat Width - 22"
Floor to top of seat cushion - 18"
Front of seat to back cushion - 19"
Seat cushion to top of back cushion - 23"

Standard Features:
Only available in Red Oak
7" Thick seat and back cushions are reversible for longer life
Mortise and tenon construction

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Quick Ship is available for this piece when all of the below options are selected. Quick ship items are delivered in about 3 months, vs the current standard timeline shown on our About Ordering page.

Wood Type: Red Oak
Finish: Your choice
Size: 33"w x 37"d x 39"h
Upholstery: Crypton C2-6 Fabric

Note: These options are denoted with "Q-Ship" next to them in the drop down box.

Formerly: CVA2086


 
accreditation