" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Freemont Mission Slat Bed

Amish Freemont Mission Slat Bed

Personalize Now
Product Code: CWC1147
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
QS White Oak (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$61.00)
Regular King (+$372.00)
California King (+$372.00)
Headboard Only
Select Headboard Only
Complete Bed
Headboard Only - Twin/Full (-$935.00)
Headboard Only - Queen (-$901.00)
Headboard Only - King/California King (-$730.00)
Select Footboard
High Footboard
Low Footboard (-$170.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1809.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1809.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1884.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1884.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in rustic cherry with Chestnut stain.

The Freemont Mission Slat Bed combines Mission style with surprising variation in its slats. In the headboard, the slats occur in sets of three, with two narrow slats on each side of one broad one. Combined with the spaces between each set of three slats, the varied lines add modern pizzazz. Should you choose a high headboard, the legs have angular fronts for more modern design. The Freemont is a hardwood bed that looks cool and elegant at the same time.

Dimensions:
King - 83w
Queen - 67w
Full - 61w

Depth - 90"
Headboard - 56h
Footboard - 31h
Low Footboard - 15"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Solid Mission Corner Posts cut on an angle

Formerly: SSA1147

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.
$2077.00
Product Code
CWC1147

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Headboard Only

Footboard

Underbed Storage

Quantity


Description

Pictured in rustic cherry with Chestnut stain.

The Freemont Mission Slat Bed combines Mission style with surprising variation in its slats. In the headboard, the slats occur in sets of three, with two narrow slats on each side of one broad one. Combined with the spaces between each set of three slats, the varied lines add modern pizzazz. Should you choose a high headboard, the legs have angular fronts for more modern design. The Freemont is a hardwood bed that looks cool and elegant at the same time.

Dimensions:
King - 83w
Queen - 67w
Full - 61w

Depth - 90"
Headboard - 56h
Footboard - 31h
Low Footboard - 15"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Solid Mission Corner Posts cut on an angle

Formerly: SSA1147

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

 
accreditation