Freemont Mission Panel Bed | Amish Furniture Factory

" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Freemont Mission Panel Bed

Amish Freemont Mission Panel Bed

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1036
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Full
Queen (+$58.00)
Regular King (+$344.00)
Headboard Only
Select Headboard Only
Complete Bed
Headboard Only - Full (-$908.00)
Headboard Only - Queen (-$876.00)
Headboard Only - King (-$719.00)
Select Footboard
High Footboard
Low Footboard (-$170.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1852.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1852.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1984.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1984.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

This amish bed exemplifies comfortable living and traditional style with its signature Mission details. It features a stately panel style headboard and a slightly lower panel footboard. Each also have a small ledge that you can rest items on or incorporate into your decorating plans.

Dimensions:

King 83w x 90d x 56h
Queen 67w x 90d x 56h
Full 61w x 90d x 56h

Headboard 56 h
Footboard 31 h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" thick solid Mission corner posts cut on an angle
Vertical slats with openings in between slats

Formerly: CWC1036

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.

$2018.00
Product Code
CMA1036

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

Size

Headboard Only

Footboard

Underbed Storage

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

This amish bed exemplifies comfortable living and traditional style with its signature Mission details. It features a stately panel style headboard and a slightly lower panel footboard. Each also have a small ledge that you can rest items on or incorporate into your decorating plans.

Dimensions:

King 83w x 90d x 56h
Queen 67w x 90d x 56h
Full 61w x 90d x 56h

Headboard 56 h
Footboard 31 h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" thick solid Mission corner posts cut on an angle
Vertical slats with openings in between slats

Formerly: CWC1036

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.


 
accreditation