" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Freemont Mission 10 Drawer Dresser

Amish Freemont Mission 10 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1035
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$626.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Storage has never been this stylish. Ten drawers with full extension glides have a remarkable amount of space to organize your wardrobe and belongings. The dresser also has angled yet classic lines that are beautiful. Express your decorative style by adding flowers, vases or creative pieces on its flat top. This dresser can be ordered with a large mirror.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 42h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1035


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$3379.00
Product Code
CMA1035

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Mirror

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

Storage has never been this stylish. Ten drawers with full extension glides have a remarkable amount of space to organize your wardrobe and belongings. The dresser also has angled yet classic lines that are beautiful. Express your decorative style by adding flowers, vases or creative pieces on its flat top. This dresser can be ordered with a large mirror.

Dimensions: 65w x 22d x 42h

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1035


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation