" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Style  ::  Mission Furniture  ::  Bedroom  ::  Freemont Mission 1 Drawer Nightstand

Amish Freemont Mission 1 Drawer Nightstand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1120
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
27" Nightstand
30" Nightstand (+$12.00)
Select Thirsty Stone Pullout
No Thirsty Stone Pullout
Thirsty Stone Pullout (+$100.00)
Select USB Port
No USB Port
USB Port - Inside Drawer (+$152.00)
USB Port - Back of Night Stand (+$152.00)
Select Doors
No Door/Open
Door (+$120.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Freemont Mission 1 Drawer Nightstand is really wonderful choice for bedside storage and it comes in two sizes. This piece creates an inviting atmosphere with the twist on a retro look. Above all else, this nightstand is functional and helps keep books, jewelry, and other items neat and tidy!

Dimensions:

26w x 19d x 27h
26w x 19d x 30h

Option: Open space can be replaced with 2 Doors

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1120

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


$946.00
Product Code
CMA1120

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Thirsty Stone Pullout

USB Port

Doors

Quantity


Description

The Freemont Mission 1 Drawer Nightstand is really wonderful choice for bedside storage and it comes in two sizes. This piece creates an inviting atmosphere with the twist on a retro look. Above all else, this nightstand is functional and helps keep books, jewelry, and other items neat and tidy!

Dimensions:

26w x 19d x 27h
26w x 19d x 30h

Option: Open space can be replaced with 2 Doors

Standard Features:
1" Thick top
Mission Edge
1" Thick solid mission corner posts cut on an angle
Dovetailed drawer boxes
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Solid Hardwood side panels
Standard Hardware
P2153-OBH Pulls
P2152-OBH Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: CWC1120

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.



 
accreditation