" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Sets  ::  Bedroom Sets  ::  Cottage Bedroom Set

Amish Cottage Bedroom Set

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1299
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (55.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$78.00)
Regular King (+$425.00)
California King (+$425.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Raised Underbed Storage (+$2420.00)
Select 6 Drawer Dresser
Tall 6 Drawer Dresser - 42"h
Short 6 Drawer Dresser - 33"h (-$76.00)
No Tall 6 Drawer Dresser (-$3397.00)
Select Mirror
Mirror - Tall Dresser
Mirror - Short Dresser (+$81.00)
No Mirror (-$937.00)
Select 5 Drawer Chest
5 Drawer Chest
No 5 Drawer Chest (-$2722.00)
Select 1 Drawer Open Nightstand
One 2 Drawer Nightstand
Two 2 Drawer Nightstand (+$1322.00)
No 2 Drawer Nightstand (-$1322.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Belair FC-47823 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Tall 6 Drawer Dresser: 65"w x 22"d x 42"h
Option: Short 6 Drawer Dresser: 65"w x 22"d x 33"h

Mirror: 49"w x 23/8"d x 34"h

5 Drawer Chest: 41"w x 22"d x 53"h

2 Drawer Nightstand: 25"w x 18"d x 30"h

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1299

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$10643.00
Product Code
CVA1299

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Underbed Storage

6 Drawer Dresser

Mirror

5 Drawer Chest

1 Drawer Open Nightstand

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Belair FC-47823 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Tall 6 Drawer Dresser: 65"w x 22"d x 42"h
Option: Short 6 Drawer Dresser: 65"w x 22"d x 33"h

Mirror: 49"w x 23/8"d x 34"h

5 Drawer Chest: 41"w x 22"d x 53"h

2 Drawer Nightstand: 25"w x 18"d x 30"h

Standard Features
1" Thick tops
" Solid Hardwood Sides
Louvered drawer fronts
Tapered feet
Hardwood dovetailed drawer boxes
Full Extension Soft Close Under Mount Glides
Standard Hardware
8236-BNBDL Cup Pulls
431-BNBDL Knobs
Contact us for additional hardware options for this piece.

Formerly: SSA1299

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation