" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Cottage Bed with 4 Underbed Storage Drawers

Amish Cottage Bed with 4 Underbed Storage Drawers

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1291
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (55.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$79.00)
Regular King (+$428.00)
California King (+$428.00)
Select Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$394.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$394.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h
Platform - 16"h

Note:
Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Louvered Style Headboard and Footboard
Solid Hardwood

Formerly: SSA1291


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$4726.00
Product Code
CVA1291

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Underbed Storage

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Old Museum FC-47276 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h
Platform - 16"h

Note:
Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Louvered Style Headboard and Footboard
Solid Hardwood

Formerly: SSA1291


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation