Caledonia 8 Drawer Dresser | Amish Furniture Factory

" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Caledonia 8 Drawer Dresser

Amish Caledonia 8 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1001
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (15.00%)
Brown Maple (15.00%)
Hickory (15.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (40.00%)
QS White Oak (45.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$830.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

If you're looking for a large and expansive dresser, look no further than this impressive option. The 1 inch thick solid top flat panel and simple horizontal and vertical lines emphasizes that it has a influence of Mission style furniture. It has flush mounted doors and drawers with wood shaker knob hardware and 8 full extension dovetailed Self-close drawers. You can have it constructed with or without a mirror.

Dimensions: 66"w x 23"d x 33"h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser: 53"w x 2"d x 40"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 8 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1001

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$3607.00
Product Code
CVA1001

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

Mirror

Quantity


Description

If you're looking for a large and expansive dresser, look no further than this impressive option. The 1 inch thick solid top flat panel and simple horizontal and vertical lines emphasizes that it has a influence of Mission style furniture. It has flush mounted doors and drawers with wood shaker knob hardware and 8 full extension dovetailed Self-close drawers. You can have it constructed with or without a mirror.

Dimensions: 66"w x 23"d x 33"h

Option: Single Mirror for 8 Drawer Dresser: 53"w x 2"d x 40"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 8 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1001

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation