" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Stands & Racks  ::  Night Stands  ::  Caledonia 3 Drawer Night Stand

Amish Caledonia 3 Drawer Night Stand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1002
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Sliding Top
No Sliding Top
Sliding Top with Felt Bottom (+$223.00)
Select Thirsty Stones
Thirsty Stones
No Thirsty Stones (-$68.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Caledonia family of products has two lovely nightstand options and this one has three drawers. Each of the three drawers has dovetailed details and a smooth glide motion. There is even a pull-out surface just below the 1" thick top of the nightstand for extra counter space.

Dimensions: 27"w x 18"d x 28"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1002

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$1490.00
Product Code
CVA1002

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Sliding Top

Thirsty Stones

Quantity


Description

The Caledonia family of products has two lovely nightstand options and this one has three drawers. Each of the three drawers has dovetailed details and a smooth glide motion. There is even a pull-out surface just below the 1" thick top of the nightstand for extra counter space.

Dimensions: 27"w x 18"d x 28"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • Undermount Drawer Slide with Soft Stop
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1002

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation