" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Stands & Racks  ::  Night Stands  ::  Caledonia 2 Door 1 Drawer Night Stand

Amish Caledonia 2 Door 1 Drawer Night Stand

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1012
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Sliding Top
No Sliding Top
Sliding Top with Felt Bottom (+$223.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This nightstand has a smooth finish and beautifully curved legs. Since it usually put beside your bed, the1 inch thick flat top is very useful platform of your lamps, phone, reading material, alarm clock other accessories that just a hand reach from your bed.

Dimensions: 27"w x 18"d x 28"h


Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 1 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • Two Reverse Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1012

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.

$1418.00
Product Code
CVA1012

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Sliding Top

Quantity


Description

This nightstand has a smooth finish and beautifully curved legs. Since it usually put beside your bed, the1 inch thick flat top is very useful platform of your lamps, phone, reading material, alarm clock other accessories that just a hand reach from your bed.

Dimensions: 27"w x 18"d x 28"h


Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 1 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • Two Reverse Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1012

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


 
accreditation