" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Style  ::  Contemporary Furniture  ::  Bedroom  ::  Caledonia 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest

Amish Caledonia 1 Door 5 Drawer Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1011
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

This chest features legs that are elegantly curved. This furniture provide us the practical and quality bedroom storage. The chest are made of 1 inch solid wood, devetailed 5 drawer boxes with full extension self-closed drawer slides and 1 door.

Dimensions: 42"w x 2"d x 53"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 5 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • 1 Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1011

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$3001.00
Product Code
CVA1011

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Quantity


Description

This chest features legs that are elegantly curved. This furniture provide us the practical and quality bedroom storage. The chest are made of 1 inch solid wood, devetailed 5 drawer boxes with full extension self-closed drawer slides and 1 door.

Dimensions: 42"w x 2"d x 53"h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 5 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
  • 1 Panel Doors
Formerly: SSA1011

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation