" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Dressers & Drawer Chests  ::  Bridgeview 9 Drawer Dresser

Amish Bridgeview 9 Drawer Dresser

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1244
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawers
9 Drawers
7 Drawers (-$334.00)
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror - 9 Drawers (+$566.00)
Mirror - 7 Drawers (+$660.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with FC-15743 Briar stain.

Dimensions:

9 Drawer Dresser
65"w x 22"d x 42"h
Mirror: 55"w x 3" x 30"h

7 Drawer Dresser
65"w x 22"d x 355/8"h
Mirror: 55"w x 3" x 37"h

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Solid Hardwood Sides
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Dovetailed Drawer Boxes

Formerly: CWC1244


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.
$2864.00
Product Code
CMA1244

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawers

Mirror

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with FC-15743 Briar stain.

Dimensions:

9 Drawer Dresser
65"w x 22"d x 42"h
Mirror: 55"w x 3" x 30"h

7 Drawer Dresser
65"w x 22"d x 355/8"h
Mirror: 55"w x 3" x 37"h

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Solid Hardwood Sides
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Dovetailed Drawer Boxes

Formerly: CWC1244


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points. For example dimensions for dressers,
chest or nightstands will list the top size which is a little bigger than the case size.


This piece is Sturdy Act compliant and uses either an interlock system or counter weights. The Sturdy Act aims to prevent chests or dressers from tipping forward if children climb on open drawers.

 
accreditation