" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Cottage Bed

Amish Cottage Bed

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1290
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (45.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$79.00)
Regular King (+$428.00)
California King (+$428.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$2518.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$2518.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$2870.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$2870.00)
Select Headboard Only
Complete Bed
Headboard Only - Twin/Full (-$1028.00)
Headboard Only - Queen (-$985.00)
Headboard Only - King/California King (-$792.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Belair FC-47823 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Louvered Style Headboard and Footboard
Solid Hardwood

Formerly: SSA1290


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$2284.00
Product Code
CVA1290

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Underbed Storage

Headboard Only

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Belair FC-47823 stain.

Dimensions:

King - 83"w x 86"d
Queen - 67"w x 91"d
Full - 61"w x 85"d

Headboard - 56"h
Low Footboard - 23"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floorversions)

Standard Features
1" Thick Tops
Louvered Style Headboard and Footboard
Solid Hardwood

Formerly: SSA1290


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation