" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Sets  ::  Bedroom Sets  ::  Addison Bedroom Set

Amish Addison Bedroom Set

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1203
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Full
Queen (+$90.00)
Regular King (+$306.00)
Headboard Only
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1852.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1852.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1984.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1984.00)
Select 9 Drawer Dresser
9 Drawer Dresser
No 9 Drawer Dresser (-$2850.00)
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Double Mirror Set (+$538.00)
Single Mirror (+$867.00)
Select 5 Drawer Chest
5 Drawer
No 5 Drawer Chest (-$2046.00)
Select 3 Drawer Nightstand
One 3 Drawer Night Stand
Two 3 Drawer Night Stand (+$1094.00)
No 3 Drawer Night Stand (-$1094.00)
Select InlayOption
Black Triangle Inlays
No Inlays (-$10.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in oak with Antique Slate stain.

Flat Panel Bed Dimensions:

King - 79"w x 91"d
Queen - 63"w x 91"d
Full - 57"w x 91"d

Headboard - 52h
Footboard - 29h

Also Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Dresser Dimensions: 65"w x 22"d x 42"h

Single Mirror - 52"w x 1"d x 32"h
Double Mirror Set - 25"w x 1"d x 32"h each

Chest Dimensions: 41"w x 22"d x 53"h

Night Stand Dimensions: 27'w x 19"d x 30"h

Standard Features of this Wooden Bedroom Furniture Set
Solid Hardwood Construction
Modern Horizontal Grain on Bed Panels & Door Panels
Black Triangle Inlays
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
1" Top with Modern 1/8" Overhang
1" Thick Mitered Face Frame
Full Inset Drawer Front

NOTE:
There is great flexibility in how sets are configured. You may skip or add
pieces so you have just the pieces that best serve your needs.

Formerly: CWC1203

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.
$7940.00
Product Code
CMA1203

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Underbed Storage

9 Drawer Dresser

Mirror

5 Drawer Chest

3 Drawer Nightstand

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

Pictured in oak with Antique Slate stain.

Flat Panel Bed Dimensions:

King - 79"w x 91"d
Queen - 63"w x 91"d
Full - 57"w x 91"d

Headboard - 52h
Footboard - 29h

Also Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Dresser Dimensions: 65"w x 22"d x 42"h

Single Mirror - 52"w x 1"d x 32"h
Double Mirror Set - 25"w x 1"d x 32"h each

Chest Dimensions: 41"w x 22"d x 53"h

Night Stand Dimensions: 27'w x 19"d x 30"h

Standard Features of this Wooden Bedroom Furniture Set
Solid Hardwood Construction
Modern Horizontal Grain on Bed Panels & Door Panels
Black Triangle Inlays
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides
Dovetailed Drawer Boxes
1" Top with Modern 1/8" Overhang
1" Thick Mitered Face Frame
Full Inset Drawer Front

NOTE:
There is great flexibility in how sets are configured. You may skip or add
pieces so you have just the pieces that best serve your needs.

Formerly: CWC1203

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.

 
accreditation