" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Beds  ::  Modesto Slat Bed

Amish Modesto Slat Bed

Personalize Now
Product Code: CFA1055
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
QS White Oak (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
Elm (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Walnut (40.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Twin
Full
Queen (+$94.00)
Regular King (+$252.00)
California King (+$252.00)
Headboard Only
Select Headboard Only
Complete Bed
Headboard Only - Twin/Full (-$704.00)
Headboard Only - Queen (-$652.00)
Headboard Only - King/California King (-$565.00)
Select Footboard
High Footboard
Low Footboard (-$170.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1633.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1633.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1719.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1719.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

The Modesto Slat Bed evokes a spirit of a different time with flared legs and exposed tendons. The headboard and foot board have slats running parallel between them which are classically styled. The slat bed supports a mattress without the used of box spring. Match your slat bed with a quality mattress and you'll have a dreamy bedroom!

Night Stand not included.

Dimensions:

King - 85"w x 87"d x 56"h
Queen - 69"w x 87"d x 56"h
Full - 63"w x 83"d x 56"h

Headboard 56"h
Footboard 31"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
Mortise and tendon joints
Study wood slats
Flared legs

Formerly: SSA1055


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$1642.00
Product Code
CFA1055

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Headboard Only

Footboard

Underbed Storage

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

The Modesto Slat Bed evokes a spirit of a different time with flared legs and exposed tendons. The headboard and foot board have slats running parallel between them which are classically styled. The slat bed supports a mattress without the used of box spring. Match your slat bed with a quality mattress and you'll have a dreamy bedroom!

Night Stand not included.

Dimensions:

King - 85"w x 87"d x 56"h
Queen - 69"w x 87"d x 56"h
Full - 63"w x 83"d x 56"h

Headboard 56"h
Footboard 31"h

Note:
Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 27"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x7"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
Mortise and tendon joints
Study wood slats
Flared legs

Formerly: SSA1055


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.