" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Blanket & Cedar Chests  ::  Freemont Mission Blanket Chest

Amish Freemont Mission Blanket Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1146
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Full Cedar
Cedar Bottom
Full Cedar (+$150.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in brown maple with Asbury Brown stain.

The Freemont Mission Blanket Chest has a Mission-style top, and Mission-style recessed panels with a vertical separator. The Freemont's legs support the chest on a straight vertical, but angle out on the front and back, lending subdued modernity to this heirloom chest.

Dimensions: 48"w x 20"d x 20"h

Standard Features:
1" Thick Top
Mission Edge
Cedar Bottom

Formerly: CWC1146

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.
$1516.00
Product Code
CMA1146

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Full Cedar

Quantity


Description

Pictured in brown maple with Asbury Brown stain.

The Freemont Mission Blanket Chest has a Mission-style top, and Mission-style recessed panels with a vertical separator. The Freemont's legs support the chest on a straight vertical, but angle out on the front and back, lending subdued modernity to this heirloom chest.

Dimensions: 48"w x 20"d x 20"h

Standard Features:
1" Thick Top
Mission Edge
Cedar Bottom

Formerly: CWC1146

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.

 
accreditation