" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Type  ::  Sets  ::  Bedroom Sets  ::  Colebrook Bedroom Set

Amish Colebrook Bedroom Set

Personalize Now
Product Code: CMA1188
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry
Rustic Hickory (20.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (20.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Elm (30.00%)
QS White Oak (70.00%)
Walnut (105.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Size
Full
Queen (+$124.00)
King (+$388.00)
Select Footboard
High Footboard
Low Footboard (-$170.00)
Select Underbed Storage
No Underbed Storage
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1852.00)
4 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1852.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - Raised (+$1984.00)
6 Drawer Underbed Storage - To Floor (+$1984.00)
Select 9 Drawer Dresser
9 Drawer Dresser
No 9 Drawer Dresser (-$3114.00)
Select Mirror
No Mirror
Mirror (+$874.00)
Select Chest Drawer Option
6 Drawer
5 Drawer 1 Door (+$40.00)
No Chest Drawer (-$2476.00)
Select 3 Drawer Nightstand
One 27" 3 Drawer Night Stand
One 30" 3 Drawer Night Stand (+$14.00)
Two 27" 3 Drawer Night Stand (+$1194.00)
Two 30" 3 Drawer Night Stand (+$1222.00)
No 3 Drawer Night Stand (-$1194.00)
Select Nightstand Thirsty Stone Pullout
No Thirsty Stone Pullout
Thirsty Stone Pullout 1 Night Stand (+$100.00)
Thirsty Stone Pullout 2 Night Stand (+$200.00)
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

The Amish Colebrook Bedroom Set comes as a collection of sleek and durable pieces of wonder. Handcrafted by Amish artisans, every unit guarantees durability and perfection. Moreover, the Colebrook collection adapts beautifully to any setting. Something worth passing from one generation to the succeeding ones.

The Colebrook pieces features square black ebony inlays, visible tenons on all legs, and one-inch-thick box shaped tops. This shaker style furniture set includes the following pieces:

Colebrook Bed
Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser
Colebrook Chest
Colebrook 3 Dr Nightstand
Colebrook 1 Dr 2 Door Nightstand

The drawers of this collection showcase self-closing or glide function. Every set can be configured to your design. Choose from a variety of finishings and wood types: oak, brown maple, hickory, rustic hickory, rustic cherry, elm, hard maple, walnut, and QS white oak.

Bed Dimensions:

King - 85"w
Queen - 69"w
Full - 63"w

Headboard - 52"h
Footboard - 31"h

Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Dresser Dimensions:

67"w x 23"d X 42"h
Mirror - 55"w x 3"d x 31"h

Chest Dimensions: 43"w x 23"d X 53"h

Nightstand Dimensions:

27"w x 18"d x 27"h or 27"w x 18"d x 30"h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

NOTE:
There is great flexibility in how sets are configured. You may skip or add
pieces so you have just the pieces that best serve your needs.

Formerly: CWC1188

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.
$9218.00
Product Code
CMA1188

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Size

Footboard

Underbed Storage

9 Drawer Dresser

Mirror

Chest Drawer Option

3 Drawer Nightstand

Nightstand Thirsty Stone Pullout

InlayOption

Quantity


Description

Pictured in quarter sawn white oak with Michaels Cherry stain.

The Amish Colebrook Bedroom Set comes as a collection of sleek and durable pieces of wonder. Handcrafted by Amish artisans, every unit guarantees durability and perfection. Moreover, the Colebrook collection adapts beautifully to any setting. Something worth passing from one generation to the succeeding ones.

The Colebrook pieces features square black ebony inlays, visible tenons on all legs, and one-inch-thick box shaped tops. This shaker style furniture set includes the following pieces:

Colebrook Bed
Colebrook 9 Drawer Dresser
Colebrook Chest
Colebrook 3 Dr Nightstand
Colebrook 1 Dr 2 Door Nightstand

The drawers of this collection showcase self-closing or glide function. Every set can be configured to your design. Choose from a variety of finishings and wood types: oak, brown maple, hickory, rustic hickory, rustic cherry, elm, hard maple, walnut, and QS white oak.

Bed Dimensions:

King - 85"w
Queen - 69"w
Full - 63"w

Headboard - 52"h
Footboard - 31"h

Available with Underbed Storage Drawers
The interior dimensions of the drawers are:
- 4 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)
- 6 drawers 22"w x 17"d x 8"h (same on both raised or to floor versions)

Dresser Dimensions:

67"w x 23"d X 42"h
Mirror - 55"w x 3"d x 31"h

Chest Dimensions: 43"w x 23"d X 53"h

Nightstand Dimensions:

27"w x 18"d x 27"h or 27"w x 18"d x 30"h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Blum soft close undermount drawer slides

NOTE:
There is great flexibility in how sets are configured. You may skip or add
pieces so you have just the pieces that best serve your needs.

Formerly: CWC1188

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

Sizes listed are the widest, deepest and highest points.

 
accreditation