" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Lingerie Chests  ::  Colebrook 6 Drawer Lingerie Chest

Amish Colebrook 6 Drawer Lingerie Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CWC1142
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (10.00%)
Rustic Hickory (10.00%)
Brown Maple (20.00%)
QS White Oak (20.00%)
Cherry (20.00%)
Hickory (20.00%)
Hard Maple (30.00%)
Walnut (50.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select InlayOption
Inlay (as pictured)
No Inlays
Select Drawer Glides
Standard Full Extension
Soft-close Under mount (+$168.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

The Colebrook 6 Drawer Lingerie Chest has elegant flush drawers and a Mission top. This chest has legs that curve in slightly toward the top, and expose mortise joints near the base. The arched base skirts feature an ebony inlaid front. It is a beautiful match for any Colebrook or Boulder Creek furniture. This handcrafted chest is created to preserve your most precious things.

Dimensions:

29w x 23d X 55h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Self Closing Side Mount Drawer Glides

Formerly: SSA1142


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$1974.00
Product Code
CWC1142

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
InlayOption

Drawer Glides

Quantity


Description

The Colebrook 6 Drawer Lingerie Chest has elegant flush drawers and a Mission top. This chest has legs that curve in slightly toward the top, and expose mortise joints near the base. The arched base skirts feature an ebony inlaid front. It is a beautiful match for any Colebrook or Boulder Creek furniture. This handcrafted chest is created to preserve your most precious things.

Dimensions:

29w x 23d X 55h

Standard Features:
Solid Hardwood Construction
1" Thick Bow Shaped Top
Square Black Ebony Inlays
Protruding Tenons on Legs
Self Closing Side Mount Drawer Glides

Formerly: SSA1142


See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation