" Handmade Solid Wood & Built to Last "

Home ::  Shop By Area  ::  Bedroom  ::  Chests & Dressers  ::  Lingerie Chests  ::  Caledonia Lingerie Chest

Amish Caledonia Lingerie Chest

Personalize Now
Product Code: CVA1009
Quantity

Add to wish list
×
Select Wood Type
Oak
Rustic Cherry (5.00%)
Rustic Hickory (5.00%)
Rustic QS White Oak (10.00%)
Brown Maple (25.00%)
Rough Sawn Maple (25.00%)
Hickory (25.00%)
Hard Maple (25.00%)
Cherry (25.00%)
QS White Oak (35.00%)
Walnut (60.00%)
Select Finish Name/Code
Select Drawers
6 Drawers
4 Drawers 2 Doors (-$71.00)
Total:
Add to Cart
Add to wish list

Description

Keep those beautiful unmentionables stored in a lovely lingerie chest and away from the eyes of children and guests. The construction on this piece is absolutely world-class so sturdy and quiet are what you can expect from this chest.

Dimensions: 28 "w x 23"d x 58 "h
Options: 4 Drawer  and 2 Door Chest 28 w x 23d x 58 h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 6 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1009

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.

$2607.00
Product Code
CVA1009

(Add to cart to calculate shipping)

Add to cart
Add to wish list
Wood Type

Finish Name/Code

View finish options
Drawers

Quantity


Description

Keep those beautiful unmentionables stored in a lovely lingerie chest and away from the eyes of children and guests. The construction on this piece is absolutely world-class so sturdy and quiet are what you can expect from this chest.

Dimensions: 28 "w x 23"d x 58 "h
Options: 4 Drawer  and 2 Door Chest 28 w x 23d x 58 h

Standard Features:
  • Solid Hardwood Construction
  • Curved Profile
  • 6 Full-Extension Dovetailed Self-Close Drawers
  • 1" Thick Solid Wood Top
  • Mission Edge
  • Wood Shaker Knob Hardware
Formerly: SSA1009

See drop down boxes (shown top right) to select your order preferences.


 
accreditation